State of Michigan 401(k) and 457 Plans

Fund Prices

Fund NameUnit Price As of 03/01/2024Unit Price As of 02/29/2024$ Change% Change
State Street Target Retirement Income12.96200012.9030000.0590000.46%
State Street Target Retirement 202013.46400013.4000000.0640000.48%
State Street Target Retirement 202514.23200014.1550000.0770000.54%
State Street Target Retirement 203014.83000014.7380000.0920000.62%
State Street Target Retirement 203515.16400015.0640000.1000000.66%
State Street Target Retirement 204015.48400015.3770000.1070000.7%
State Street Target Retirement 204515.76000015.6480000.1120000.72%
State Street Target Retirement 205015.97000015.8550000.1150000.73%
State Street Target Retirement 205515.98800015.8720000.1160000.73%
State Street Target Retirement 206015.98600015.8700000.1160000.73%
State Street Target Retirement 206513.54800013.4490000.0990000.74%
BlackRock Gov ShortTerm Invest Fund11.32520511.3235610.0016440.01%
Stable Value Fund13.46472213.4638170.0009050.01%
State Street Bond Market Index41.16728741.0059170.1613700.39%
State Street S&P 500 Index462.929595459.2277423.7018530.81%
State Street S&P MidCap Index256.384969254.6155641.7694050.69%
BlackRock S&P Sm Cap 600 Equity Index Fund16.85217316.7720760.0800970.48%
State Street Global All Cap ex US20.83061820.6870580.1435600.69%
PIMCO Total Return8.5300008.5000000.0300000.35%
Prudential High Yield Fund55.09000054.9400000.1500000.27%
Dodge & Cox Stock Portfolio468.165120467.5124650.6526550.14%
Jennison Large Cap Growth63.27893162.3336260.9453051.52%
T. Rowe Price Mid Cap Value79.72099278.8286980.8922941.13%
Artisan US Mid-Cap Growth Strategy126.791204125.4154021.3758021.1%
Ceredex Small Cap Value Strategy34.93886934.7935560.1453130.42%
Voya Small Cap Growth Equity42.03131541.4691450.5621701.36%
American Funds Europacific Gr57.41000056.7100000.7000001.23%
BlackRock Emerging Markets Index Fund11.17115511.0718360.0993190.9%